Dancer 2

Fall Classes 2015

              Schedule Revised August 22, 2015

Mommy & Me
Tue-10:30a Mommy & Me -Aunica(2-3)
Tue-5:30 Mommy & Me - Aunica (2-3)
Wed-10:30a Mommy & Me - Cynthia (2-3)
Sat-10:30a Mommy & Me - Aunica(2-3)

Tap/Ballet & Broadway Babies
Mon-3:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Tue-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Cynthia (3-5)
Tue-6:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Tara (3-5)
Wed-2:30 Tap/Ballet 1- MelanieL(3-5)
Wed-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Cynthia (3-5)
Thu-3:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - MelanieL(3-5)
Thu-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - MelanieL(3-5)
Fri-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - MelanieL (3-5)
Sat-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Sat-10:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Katie (3-5)
Mon-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Tara (5-7)
Tue-10:30a Tap/Ballet 1-2 Cynthia (4-6)
Tue-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Aunica (3-5)
Tue-3:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Aunica (4-6)
Wed-2:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 -Cynthia (4-6)
Thu-4:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Ashley (4-6)
Sat-11:30a Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Katie (4-6)
Mon-5:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Katie (4-6)
Tue-4:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Shannon (5-7)
Tue-5:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Tara (5-7)
Sat-9:30a Tap/Ballet 2 - Katie (4-7)
Tue-4:30 Tap/Ballet 2-3 - Diane (5-7)
Wed-11:30a Br Babies - Cynthia (3-5)

HipHop/Gym
Mon-6:30 HipHop/Gym 1 - Katie (3-5)
Wed-5:30 HipHop/Gym 1 - Katie (4-6)

Cheer/Gym
Fri-4:30 Cheer/Gym 1 - Melanie (3-5)
Sat-11:30a Cheer/Gym 1 - Aunica (4-6)
Sat-12:30 Cheer/Gym 2 - Katie (5-7)

Acro

Fri-3:30 Acro 1 - Georgie (4-6)
Thu-3:30 Acro 1 - Georgie (6-9)
Tue-7:30 Acro 2 - Georgie (7-up)
Fri-4:30 Acro 2 - Georgie (8-up)
Tue-7:30 Acro 3 - Georgie (10-up)
Wed-3:45 Acro4/BegCont-Georgie(8-up)
Tue-3:45 Acro4/AdvCont -Georgie (8-up)

Baton
Thu-6:30 Baton - Yolanda (teams)
Thu-7:30 Beg Baton - Yolanda (6-9)

Turns & Progressions
Tue-5:30 Turns 1 - Jeanne (7-11)
Wed-6:30 Turns 1 & 1-2 - MelanieM (7-11)
Mon-3:30 Turns 1-2 - Jeanne (8-12)
Tue-3:30 Turns 1-2 - Jeanne (8-12)
Thu-3:30 Turns 1-2 - Jeanne (7-11)
Mon-4:30 Turns 2 - Kristi (8-12)
Tue-4:30 Turns 2&2-3 - Ashley (8-12)
Wed-3:30 Turns 2-3 - Ashley (8-12)
Mon-6:30 Turns 3 - Kristi (9-12)

Wed-6:30 Turns 3-4&4 - Kristi (10-13)
Mon-4:00 Int/Adv Progr -Andiee(11-up)


Ballet & Pointe
Tue-4:30 PreBallet - _______(5-6)
Wed-2:30 PreBallet - MelanieM (5-6)
Thu-3:30 PreBallet - MelanieM (5-6)
Sat-9:30a PreBallet - MelanieL (5-7)
Mon-3:30 Beg Basic - MelanieM (7-10)
Tue-5:30 Beg Basic Ballet - Kendra(6-9)
Wed-2:00 Beg Basic Ballet -Jeanne(7-10)
Sat-10:30a Beg Basic - MelanieL (6-9)
Tue-3:30 Ballet 1 - Ashley (7-10)
Thu-3:30 Ballet 1 - Ashley (7-10)
Wed-3:00 Ballet 1/Turns - Jeanne (7-10)
Thu-5:30 Ballet 1/Turns - Jeanne (7-10)
Tue-4:30 Ballet 1-2 - Jeanne (8-11)
Wed-4:30 Ballet 1-2 - Jeanne (8-11)
Thu-4:30 Ballet 1-2 - Jeanne (8-11)
Mon-4:30 Ballet 2 - Jeanne (8-12)
Tue-5:30 Ballet 2 - Ashley (8-12)
Wed-7:30 Ballet 2- MelanieM (9-13)
Mon-8:00 Ballet 2-3&3 MelanieM(Tn/Ad)
Thu-5:30 Ballet 2-3&3 - Ashley (9-12)
Mon-4:30 Ballet 3 - Ashley (9-12)
Tue-6:30 Ballet 2, 2-3,3 - Ashley(9-12)
Wed-5:30 Ballet 3 - Ashley (9-12)
Wed-5:00 Ballet 4 - Grethel (10-up)
Thu-4:30 Ballet 4 - Grethel (10-up)
Mon-5:00 Ballet 4&5 - Grethel (12-up)
Tue-7:30 Ballet 4&5 - Grethel (11-up)
Wed-7:30 Ballet 5-6 - Grethel (12-up)
Mon-6:30 Ballet 6 - Grethel (12-up)
Tue-5:00 Ballet 6 - Grethel (12-up)
Thu-6:00 Beg Pointe - Grethel (11-up)
Wed-6:30 Int Pointe - Grethel (12-up)
Tue-6:30 Adv Pointe - Grethel (12-up

Jazz, Lyrical, Contemp., African
Wed-3:30 Basic Jazz - Diane (4-6)
Wed-3:30 Basic Jazz - MelanieL (5-8)
Thu-3:30 Basic Jazz - Andiee (5-7)
Thu-5:30 Basic Jazz - MelanieM (5-7)
Sat-12:30 Basic Jazz - MelanieL (5-8)
Wed-3:30 Jazz 1 - Cynthia (5-6)
Wed-4:30 Jazz 1 - Cynthia (7-10)
Sat-11:30a Jazz 1 - MelanieL (6-9)
Wed-3:30 Jazz 1-2 - Andiee (7-10)
Wed-5:30 Jazz 2 - Andiee (8-11)
Wed-4:30 Jazz 2-3&3 - Ashley (8-13)
Thu-3:30 Jazz 3&3B - Hannah (9-13)
Mon-5:30 Jazz 3B - Ashley (9-12)
Mon-6:30 Jazz 4-5 - Andiee (13-up)
Mon-6:30 Jazz 4-5&5 -Sue/Jackie(10-up)
Mon-8:00 Jazz 6 - Sue/Jackie(13-up)
Tue-6:30 Beg/Int Lyrical - Kendra (8-12)
Wed-6:30 Lyrical 1 - Andiee (9-up)
Thu-7:00 Lyrical 1-2 - MelanieM (11-up)
Mon-3:30 Int Lyrical - Ashley (8-12)
Wed-7:30 Int/Adv Lyrical-Andiee(10-up)
Thu-7:30 Int Contemp - Hannah (12-up)
Thu-5:00 Adv Contemp -Hannah(12-up)
Thu-6:30 Beg African - Jackie (8-up)

Tap & Clogging
Tue-3:30 Basic Tap - Diane (6-9)
Thu-4:30 Basic Tap - MelanieM (7-10)
Tue-10:00a Beg Tap - Sue (Adult)
Wed-7:30 Beg Tap - Diane (Adult)
Mon-3:30 Tap 1&1-2 - Tara (7-11)
Tue-5:30 Tap 2 Georgie (7-11)
Mon-4:30 Tap 3 & 3-4 - Tara (8-11)
Tue-3:30 Tap 3 & 3-4 - Sue (8-12)
Mon-8:00 Intermed Tap - Andiee(Adult)
Wed-5:30 Tap 4-5 & 5 - Sue (11-up)
Tue-11:00a Ladies Tap - Sue (Adult)
Wed-4:30 Tap 4-5 - Sue (Team 9-12)
Tue-6:30 Tap 4-5&5 - Jackie (13-up)
Tue-7:30 Adv Tap - Jackie (12-up)
Thu-7:30 Adv Tap - Jackie (12-up)
Tue-6:30 Clogging - Barry (Adult)

HipHop & Grooves
Mon-3:30 Basic HipHop -MelanieL (5-7)
Thu-4:30 Basic HipHop -MelanieL(6-10)
Fri-6:30 Basic HipHop - MelanieL (5-7)
Mon-7:30 BasicHipHop1 - Kelsea(13-up)
Mon-4:30 HipHop 1 - MelanieL (6-9)
Tue-4:30 HipHop 1 - Aunica (6-8)
Wed-4:30 HipHop 1-2&2 - Andiee(7-11)
Wed-6:30 Beg/Int HipHop - Michael(7-10)
Thu-7:30 HipHop 1-2&2 Michael(Tn/Ad)
Mon-5:30 HipHop 3 - Andiee (8-11)
Wed-7:30 HipHop 5&5-6 Michael(13-up)
Thu-7:30 HipHop 5-6 - Andiee (11-up)
Thu-6:30 Adv Jr HipHop -Andiee(11-up)
Thu-6:30 Adv HipHop - Hannah (12-up)
Tue-7:30 Grooves - Michael (Tn/Ad)

JumpStart
Mon-5:30 JS Jazz 1 - Kristi (6-9)
Mon-6:30 JS Jazz 1 - Shannon (5-7)
Wed-6:30 JS Jazz 1B - Ashley (6-9)
Mon-4:30 JS Jazz 2B - Shannon (8-10)
Thu-6:30 JS Jazz 2B - Ashley (9-11)
Mon-6:30 JS Jazz 3 - Ashley (8-11)
Wed-4:30 JS Jazz 4B - Kristi (9-11)
Wed-6:30 JS Tap 3B -Tara/Georgie (8-12)
Thu-4:30 TDS Divas - Andiee (8-12)
Thu-5:30 Little Divas HipHop Andiee(5-8)
Tue-6:30 TDS Boyz Krew Michael (8-up)
__________________________________

Monthly Installments
$ 60.00 - 1 Class per Week ($15.00/Class)
$116.00 - 2 Classes per Week ($14.50/Class)
$168.00 - 3 Classes per Week ($14.00/Class)
$208.00 - 4 Classes per Week ($13.00/Class)
$250.00 - 5 Classes per Week ($12.50/Class)
$288.00 - 6 Classes per Week ($12.00/Class)
$308.00 - 7 Classes per Week ($11.00/Class)
$352.00 - 8 Classes per Week (11.00/Class)
$396.00 - 9 Classes per Week ($11.00/Class)

$70.00 Annual Registration (per Family)
Note: Jumpstart/Comp Teams may have different pricing. Please inquire for details.

Fall Registration: August 15-22
Fall Classes Start: August 24
_____________________________
Visit us online at www.fresnodanceonline.com




Broadway Baybie sm Banner
Broadway Baybie sm Banner
Home | Login | Terms & Conditions | Sitemap | Email Admin | Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2009. The Dance Studio of Fresno. All Rights Reserved.