Dancer 2

Summer Classes, Intensives & Camps 2015

Weekly Classes

                    Revised June 10, 2015

Mommy & Me and Toddler
Wed-10:30a Mommy & Me - Aunica (2-3)
Wed-5:30 Mommy & Me - Katie (2-3)

Tap/Ballet
Tue-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Wed-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Wed-6:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Katie (3-5)

HipHop/Gym
Wed-4:30 HipHop/Gym 1 - Katie (3-5)
Thu-4:30 HipHop/Gym 1-2 - Katie (4-6)

Cheer/Gym
Tue-4:30 Cheer/Gym 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Wed-3:30 Cheer/Gym 1- Katie (3-5)

Acro/Stretch
Thu-4:30 Acro/Stretch - Justine (Int/Adv Dancers)
Thu-6:00 Acro/Stretch - Justine (Beg/Int Dancers)
Wed-6:00 Adv Acro/Contort - Georgie (Invitation)

HipHop
Tue-6:30 Basic HipHop 1 -Andiee (7-up)
Wed-7:30 Basic HipHop 1 - Michael (Teen/Adult)

Tap & Clogging
Tue-7:30 Ladies Tap - Andiee (Adult)
Tue-6:30 Clogging - Barry (Adult)

Ballet & Pointe
Wed-4:30 PreBallet/BegBasicBallet - Ashley (6-9)
Wed-3:30 Beg Basic Ballet - Ashley (6-9)
Wed-5:30 Ballet 1 & 1-2 - Ashley (8-12)
Tue-4:30 Int Ballet (3-up) - Grethel (9-up)
Wed-4:30 Int Ballet (3-up) - Grethel (9-up)
Thu-4:30 Int Ballet (3-up) - Grethel (9-up)
**Tue-6:00 Adv Ballet(5-up)- Grethel (11-up)
**Wed-6:00 Adv Ballet (5-up) - Grethel (11-up)
**Thu-6:00 Adv Ballet (5-up) - Grethel (11-up)
**Thu-3:30 Basic Pointe & Level-1 - Grethel (9-up)
**Tue-7:30 Int/Adv Pointe - Grethel (12-up)
**Wed-7:30 Int/Adv Pointe - Grethel (12-up)
**Thu-7:30 Int/Adv Pointe - Grethel (12-up)

Jazz, Lyrical, Contemporary
Tue-5:30 Basic Jazz - Andiee (5-7)
Wed-6:30 Beg Jazz 1 - Ashley (7-11)
Tue-4:30 Basic Lyrical 1 - Andiee (7-10)
*Wed-4:30 Int/Adv Contemporary - Hannah (11-up)
__________________________________________

Summer Session Fees (7 weeks)
$98 - 1 Class per Week ($14.00/Class)
$189 - 2 Classes per Week ($13.50/Class)
$273 - 3 Classes per Week ($13.00/Class)
$350 - 4 Classes per Week ($12.50/Class)
$50.00 Registration/Family - New Enrollments

Additional Notes
Session Dates: June 30 - August 13

**Class dates: July 7-9, 14-16, 28-30, Aug 4-6
& 11-13 (fees adjusted accordingly)
*Class begins July 8 (fees adjusted accordingly)


The Dance Studio of Fresno


2015 Summer Camps & Intensives



Disney Princess Camp!
Three sessions to choose from:
Dates: July 7-8-9 / July 14-15-16 / August 4-5-6
Daily Times: 10:00am to 12:00noon
Age Groups: 3-6 years old
Dance Styles: Tap, Ballet, Jazz, HipHop, Acro & More
Teachers: AshleyF, Justine, Aunica
Price/Session: $75.00


Tap Camp
Three sessions to choose from:
Dates/Times: July 7-8-9 or July 14-15-16 at 3:30 to 5:30pm
or Aug 4-5-6 at 8:30am to 10:30am
Age Groups: 7-9 and 10-up
Teachers: Sue, Andiee, Jackie
Price/Session: $75.00


Acro / Contortion / Stretch Camp
Two sessions to choose from:
Dates: July 7-8-9 / July 14-15-16
Daily Times: 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Age Groups: 7-10 and 10-up
Teachers: Georgie, Justine
Price/Session: $65.00


HipHop Camp
Two sessions to choose from:
Dates : July 7-9 (1:00pm to 3:00pm)
August 11-13 (5:00pm to 7:00pm)
Age Groups: 7-9 and 10-up
Teachers: Andiee, AshleyF, Kelsea
Price/Session: $75.00


Mini / Junior Intensive
4-Wk Session: July 14-23 (10:00pm to 3:00pm) and
August 4-13 (3:30pm to 8:30pm)
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Eligibility: 8-13 years old, dancers level 2-up
Dance Styles: Ballet, Stretch, Jazz, Power Jazz, HipHop,
Tap, Contemporary, Lyrical, Yoga & More
Fees: $400 Entire 4-week session
Add’l Notes: See separate flyer for details.



You Are Welcome To Sign Up For More Than 1 Session!
Space May Be Limited. Payment Required at Sign-Up

______________________________________________

Register for all classes & camps at the Front Desk.
We accept Cash, Check, MC/Visa/ATM.

Website: fresnodanceonline.com

Fall Registration: August 15-22
Fall Classes Begin: August 24


Fall Classes 2015

Published June 12, 2015

Subject to Revision.

 Mommy & Me
Tue-10:30a Mommy & Me - Aunica (2-3)
Tue-5:30 Mommy & Me - Aunica (2-3)
Sat-10:30a Mommy & Me - Aunica (2-3)

Tap/Ballet
Mon-3:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Tue-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Cynthia (3-5)
Tue-6:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Tara (3-5)
Wed-2:30 Tap/Ballet 1- MelanieL (3-5)
Wed-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - Cynthia (3-5)
Thu-3:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - MelanieL (3-5)
Thu-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - MelanieL (3-5)
Fri-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1 - MelanieL (3-5)
Sat-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Aunica (3-5)
Sat-10:30a Tap/Ballet 1 - Katie (3-5)
Mon-5:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Tara (5-7)
Tue-10:30a Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Cynthia (4-6)
Tue-9:30a Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Aunica (3-5)
Tue-3:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Aunica (4-6)
Tue-6:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Aunica (4-6)
Wed-2:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Cynthia (4-6)
Thu-4:30 Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Ashley (4-6)
Sat-11:30a Tap/Ballet 1-2 - Katie (4-6)
Mon-5:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Katie (4-6)
Mon-6:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Ashley (5-6)
Tue-4:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Shannon (5-7)
Tue-5:30 Tap/Ballet 2 - Tara (5-7)
Sat-9:30a Tap/Ballet 2 - Katie (4-7)
Tue-4:30 Tap/Ballet 2-3 - Diane (5-7)

HipHop/Gym
Mon-6:30 HipHop/Gym 1 - Katie (3-5)
Wed-6:30 HipHop/Gym 1 - Cynthia (3-5)

Cheer/Gym
Fri-4:30 Cheer/Gym 1 - Melanie (3-5)
Sat-11:30a Cheer/Gym 1 - Aunica (4-6)
Sat-12:30 Cheer/Gym 2 - Katie (5-7)

Turns & Progressions
Tue-5:30 Turns 1 - Jeanne (7-11)
Wed-6:30 Turns 1 - MelanieM (7-11)
Wed-7:30 Turns 1 - _________ (12-up)
Mon-3:30 Turns 1-2 - Jeanne (8-12)
Tue-3:30 Turns 1-2 - Jeanne (8-12)
Thu-3:30 Turns 1-2 - Jeanne (7-11)
Mon-4:30 Turns 2 - Kristi (8-12)
Tue-4:30 Turns 2&2-3 - Ashley (8-12)
Wed-3:30 Turns 2-3 - Ashley (8-12)
Mon-6:30 Turns 3 - Kristi (9-12)
Mon-3:30 Turns 3-4 - Ashley (9-12)
Wed-6:30 Turns 3-4&4 - Kristi (10-13)
Mon-4:00 Int/Adv Progr - Andiee (11-up)
Mon-6:30 Pep/Cheer Int Tricks - Shannon (12-up)

Acro
Fri-3:30 Acro 1 - Georgie (7-10)
Thu-3:30 Acro 2 - Justine (8-11)
Fri-4:30 Acro 2 - Georgie (8-12)
Tue-7:30 Acro 3 - Justine (9-up)
Tue-3:45 Acro 4 / Contort - Georgie (8-up)

Baton
Thu-6:30 Baton - Yolanda (teams)
Thu-7:30 Beg Baton - Yolanda (6-9)

Ballet & Pointe
Tue-4::30 PreBallet - Justine (5-6)
Wed-2:30 PreBallet - MelanieM (5-6)
Thu-3:30 PreBallet - MelanieM (5-6)
Sat-9:30a PreBallet - MelanieL (5-7)
Mon-3:30 Beg Basic Ballet - MelanieM (7-10)
Tue-5:30 Beg Basic Ballet - Justine (6-9)
Wed-2:00 Beg Basic Ballet - Jeanne (7-10)
Sat-10:30a Beg Basic Ballet - MelanieL (6-9)
Tue-3:30 Ballet 1 - Ashley (7-10)
Thu-3:30 Ballet 1 - Ashley (7-10)
Wed-3:00 Ballet 1/Turns - Jeanne (7-10)
Thu-5:30 Ballet 1/Turns - Justine (7-10)
Tue-4:30 Ballet 1-2 - Jeanne (8-11)
Wed-4:30 Ballet 1-2 - Jeanne (8-11)
Thu-4:30 Ballet 1-2 - Jeanne (8-11)
Mon-4:30 Ballet 2 - Jeanne (8-12)
Tue-5:30 Ballet 2 - Ashley (8-12)
Wed-3:30 Ballet 2 - MelanieM (9-12)
Wed-7:30 Ballet 2- MelanieM (9-13)
Tue-6:30 Ballet 2&2-3 - Justine (9-12)
Tue-3:30 Ballet 2-3 - Justine (9-12)
Mon-7:30 Ballet 2-3&3 - MelanieM (Tn/Adult)
Thu-5:30 Ballet 2-3&3 - Ashley (9-12)
Mon-4:30 Ballet 3 - Ashley (9-12)
Tue-6:30 Ballet 3 - Ashley (9-12)
Wed-5:30 Ballet 3 - Ashley (9-12)
Wed-5:00 Ballet 4 - Grethel (10-up)
Thu-4:30 Ballet 4 - Grethel (10-up)
Mon-5:00 Ballet 4&5 - Grethel (12-up)
Tue-7:30 Ballet 4&5 - Grethel (11-up)
Wed-7:30 Ballet 5-6 - Grethel (12-up)
Mon-6:30 Ballet 6 - Grethel (12-up)
Tue-5:00 Ballet 6 - Grethel (12-up)
Thu-6:00 Beg Pointe - Grethel (11-up)
Wed-6:30 Int Pointe - Grethel (12-up)
Tue-6:30 Adv Pointe - Grethel (12-up)

Jazz, Lyrical & Contemporary

Wed-3:30 Basic Jazz - Diane (5-7)
Wed-3:30 Basic Jazz - _____ (5-7)
Sat-12:30 Basic Jazz - MelanieL (5-8)
Wed-3:30 Jazz 1 - Cynthia (5-6)
Wed-4:30 Jazz 1 - Cynthia (7-10)
Sat-11:30a Jazz 1 - MelanieL (6-9)
Wed-3:30 Jazz 1-2 - Andiee (7-10)
Thu-3:30 Jazz 1-2 - Andiee (9-11)
Wed-5:30 Jazz 2 - Andiee (8-11)
Thu-4:30 Jazz 2-3 - Justine (10-up)
Wed-4:30 Jazz 2-3&3 - Ashley (8-13)
Thu-3:30 Jazz 3&3B - Hannah (9-13)
Mon-5:30 Jazz 3B - Ashley (9-12)
Mon-6:30 Jazz 4-5 - Andiee (13-up)
Mon-6:30 Jazz 4-5&5 - Sue/Jackie (10-up)
Mon-8:00 Jazz 6 - Sue/Jackie(13-up)
Mon-7:30 Basic Lyrical - Ashley (9-13)
Wed-6:30 Lyrical 1 - Andiee (9-up)
Thu-7:00 Lyrical 1-2 - MelanieM (11-up)
Tue-7:30 Teen Lyrical 3 - Ashley (13-up)
Wed-7:30 Int/Adv Lyrical - Andiee (10-up)
Thu-7:30 Int Contemp - Hannah (12-up)
Thu-5:00 Adv Contemp - Hannah (12-up)

Tap & Clogging

Tue-3:30 Basic Tap - Diane (6-9)
Wed-7:30 Ladies Beg Tap - Cynthia (Adult)
Mon-3:30 Tap 1&1-2 - Tara (7-11)
Tue-5:30 Tap 2 Georgie (7-11)
Mon-4:30 Tap 3 - Tara (8-11)
Wed-6:30 Tap 3 - Tara/Georgie (8-11)
Mon-8:00 Intermed Tap - Andiee (Adult)
Wed-5:30 Tap 4 - Sue (11-up)
Tue-11:00a Ladies Tap - Sue (Adult)
Wed-4:15 Tap 4-5 - Sue (Team 9-12)
Tue-6:30 Tap 4-5&5 - Jackie (10-up)
Tue-7:30 Adv Tap - Jackie (12-up)
Thu-6:30 Adv Tap - Jackie (12-up)
Tue-6:30 Clogging - Barry (Adult)

HipHop
Mon-3:30 Basic HipHop - MelanieL (5-7)
Thu-4:30 Basic HipHop - MelanieL (6-10)
Mon-7:30 Basic HipHop 1 - Michael (13-up)
Mon-4:30 HipHop 1 - MelanieL (6-9)
Tue-4:30 HipHop 1 - Aunica (6-8)
Wed-4:30 HipHop 1-2&2 - Andiee (7-11)
Thu-7:30 HipHop 1-2&2 - Michael (Teen/Adult)
Mon-5:30 HipHop 3 - Andiee (8-11)
Wed-7:30 HipHop 5&5-6 - Michael (13-up)
Thu-7:30 HipHop 5-6 - Andiee (11-up)
Thu-6:30 Adv Jr HipHop - Andiee (11-up)
Thu-6:30 Adv HipHop - Hannah (12-up)

JumpStart
Mon-5:30 JS Jazz 1 - Kristi (7-10)
Wed-6:30 JS Jazz 1B - Ashley (6-9)
Mon-4:30 JS Jazz 2B - Shannon (8-10)
Thu-6:30 JS Jazz 2B - Ashley (9-11)
Wed-4:30 JS Jazz 4B - Kristi (9-11)
Thu-4:30 TDS Divas - Andiee (8-12)
Thu-5:30 Little Divas HipHop - Andiee (5-8)
Thu-5:30 TDS Boyz Krew - Michael (7-up)
Wed-5:30 JS Cheer 1 - Katie (5-up)
Thu-7:00 JS Musical Theater - Justine (7-10)


Broadway Baybie sm Banner
Broadway Baybie sm Banner
Home | Login | Terms & Conditions | Sitemap | Email Admin | Contact Us

Copyright © 2007-2009. The Dance Studio of Fresno. All Rights Reserved.